Get involved in YOUR city and locality - Improve Your World
Get involved in YOUR city and locality - Improve Your World
Get involved in YOUR city and locality 
Improve Your World Home | About Us | Sitemap | Search | Contact Us 



Home >> Emergency lists >> Media contact numbers
 
MEDIA CONTACTS 
The Times Of India 56353636
Navbharat Times 56353535
Maharashtra Times 22731543
Indian Express 24717600
Loksatta 24717677
The Free Press Journal 22874566
Navshakti 22853335
Sakal (Mumbai) 24104569
Navkal 23860987
Samana 24370591 / 92
Navbharat (Mumbai) 23018222 / 25
Mumbai Tarun Bharat 24182527
Apala Vartahar, Hindmata, Punyanagari, Yashobhumi 24715208 / 24
Lokmat 23008855-58
The Asian Age 24955825 / 6
Samakalin 24717500
Shivner 24939529
Karnatak Mallah 24715213
Mumbai Tamil Times 24082698
Mumbai Samachar 22045531
Gujarat Samachar 24921640
Inquilab Daily 24942586 / 89
Hindustan Daily (Urdu) 23097674
Urdu Times 23078628
Vividh Samachar      (Fax) 56570098
Punjab Kesari          (Fax) 22872464
Samrat 24507770
Gujarat Mitra 26836993    Fax - 22071389
Mumbai Laxdeep 28601391

EVENINGERS

Afternoon Dispatch 22871616
Mid-Day 23054545
Sandhyakal 23860987
Dopahar Ka Samana 24370591
Mahanagar (Marathi) 24449072
Mahanagar (Hindi) 24449081
Mumbai Chaufer 24715208 -16
Nirbhay Pathik 28819438 / 39
Vrita Manas 26188269
Mahajanshakti 23820633
Janma Bhoomi 22870831 / 3438
Do Baje Dopahar 23077065
Khabre Aaj Tak 22070413
Mumbai Sandhya (M & H) 22841469
Mid-Day Gujrati 24942586
Sanza Lokswami 30903646

ELECTRONIC MEDIA

Director T. V. Centre 24965800
News Editor, T. V. 24940537
All India Radio 22026242
In Mumbai 28376167 Fax - 28376167 / 23060577
Zee T.V. 23093096 Fax - 23008501
'C' News 26054682 Fax - 26054681
ANI 24469812 Fax - 24469918
Aaj Tak 22070413 Fax - 22071369
B4U 26349973 / 74 / 75
E T.V. 22042851 Fax - 22830038
ETC 26390080 / 6660
Sahara T.V. 56981111 Fax - 28738824
Sub T.V. 26394559
Tara Marathi 22306780 / 2306791
Alpha Zee Marathi 23008493 / 95
Sony 24972177 / 24982026
N. D. T.V. 24982026 Fax - 24950706
Star News      (Fax) 24972172 / 77
BBC News     (Fax) 22816595
Directorate Of Information & Public Relations 22028383 / 22028186
P.T. I. 22870153
U.N.I. 22099137 / 138

PRESS ROOMS

Mumbai Marathi Patrakar Sangh 22620451
Gujarati Patrakar Sangh 22870831
B. U. J. 22048186
Municipal Corporation 22620291
Council Hall 22026414 / 22027816
Mantralaya 22882916 / 22027816
Police 22620335
Press Club 22621828














It is one of the beautiful compensations of this life that no one can sincerely try to help another without helping himself. --Charles Dudley Warner