Get involved in YOUR city and locality - Improve Your World
Get involved in YOUR city and locality - Improve Your World
Get involved in YOUR city and locality 
Improve Your World Home | About Us | Sitemap | Search | Contact Us 

  30 Auditoriums and Halls

YWCA, near Regal Cinema, Colaba, has fully equipped, air-conditioned conference rooms, for full day & half day programmes, with facilities for conferences & seminars to accommodate 20-40 and banquet services at reasonable rates.Tel:2202 5053/9161/0598
+91-22-2282 6814 Fax: 2202 0445 E-Mail: ywcaic@hathway.com see location at www.ywcabombay.com/cenintl.htm
 
Surendra Gavskar Hall, Mumbai Marathi Granth Sangrahalaya, Near Sharda Talkies, Dadar (East), Mumbai – 400 014


  NAME PHONE
  Bhulabhai Desai Auditorium 2020113
  Birla Matoshree 2052847
  Birla Kreeda Ken. 3685587
  Bhartiya  Vidya Bh. 3634462
  Bhaidas Hall 6140669
  Cama Hall 2057261
  Council Hall 2026627
  D.M.Hall 6184027
  Fine Art Society 5222988
  Hinduja hall 3821266
  Jaihind College Hall 2040256
  Kaildas Sabhag. 5612722
  N.C.P.A. 2833737
  Nehru Centre 4964676
  Patkar Hall 2033892
  Prithvi Theatre 6149546 
  Rang Bhavan 2690460 
  Ravindra Natya Mandir 4223249
  Rang Sarda 6430544
  Shivaji Natya Mandir 4301004
  St.Xavier's College Hall 2620661
  Sundarbai Hall 2034275
  St. Andrews Aud. 6459667
  Tarabai Hall 2033359
  Tejpal Auditorium 3802679
  Theosophical Hall 2039024
  Y.C.Sabhagruh 2045460
IN GHATKOPAR
Balkanji Bari Opp, Rajawadi Garden, Ghatkopar (E) 5106033
Bhanushali Wadi Tilak Road, Ghatkopar (E) 5120146
Derasar Hall Derasar Lane, Ghatkopar (E) 5106229
Ghatkopar Hindu Sabha Shraddanand Road,Ghatkopar (W) 5101385
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana Vidhavihar,Ghatkopar (E) 5101385
Gurukul School Comp. Tilak Road, Ghatkopar (E) 5106389
Lions Community Hall Garodia Nagar, Ghatkopar (E) 5158922
P.G.Garodia Eng. High School Garodia Nagar, Ghatkopar (E) 5106457
Param Keshav Baug (A/C) Navroji Lane, Ghatkopar (W) 5140499
Patidar Wadi LBS Marg, Ghatkopar (W) 5151666
Ratanbhai Hall Rajawadi, Ghatkopar (E) 5122793 
Saileela Hall Rajawadi, Ghatkopar (E) 5117583
  Shreyas Hall Sanghani Estate, Ghatkopar (W) 5001632 
  IN NAVI MUMBAI
 
  ABHUDAY AUDITORIUM 27672822
  N.M.S.A. AUDITORIUM 27824535
  MARATHA BHAVAN 27659762
  MAHATAMA PHULE BHAVAN 27632694
  SAHITYA BHAVAN 27821551
  VISHNUDAS AUDITORIUM 27662320